4594 Solar Eclipse Dr Las Vegas, NV 89115
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4594 Solar Eclipse Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89115 and is currently estimated at $319,142, approximately $302 per square foot. 4594 Solar Eclipse Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Ruben P. Diaz Elementary School, Mario C. & Joanne Monaco Middle School, and Sunrise Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Rowland Danny
Bought by
Glynn James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,666
Outstanding Balance
$101,159
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$217,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Rowland Danny L and Rowland Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,053
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glynn James | $124,000 | Nevada Title Las Vegas | |
| Rowland Danny L | $89,000 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glynn James | $122,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowland Danny L | $90,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $796 | $65,767 | $26,600 | $39,167 |
| 2025 | $772 | $66,106 | $26,250 | $39,856 |
| 2024 | $750 | $66,106 | $26,250 | $39,856 |
| 2023 | $750 | $61,312 | $23,450 | $37,862 |
| 2022 | $729 | $53,896 | $19,250 | $34,646 |
| 2021 | $707 | $51,215 | $18,200 | $33,015 |
| 2020 | $684 | $51,032 | $18,200 | $32,832 |
| 2019 | $664 | $46,729 | $14,350 | $32,379 |
| 2018 | $645 | $41,619 | $10,500 | $31,119 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $40,601 | $9,100 | $31,501 |
| 2016 | $612 | $32,754 | $7,700 | $25,054 |
| 2015 | $609 | $24,668 | $4,900 | $19,768 |
| 2014 | $591 | $19,564 | $3,500 | $16,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map