$727,900
$21K PRICE DROP

4595 Hackamore Ln Stagecoach, NV 89429

Estimated payment $4,126/month

Total Views 9,024
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,328 Sq Ft
$219 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Near a National Forest
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Desert View
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

This property location allows for access to USA Parkway from Hwy 50 East vs I-80, meaning less time on the road with less traffic. Take a drive and check out the difference! The current owners have driven off-road vehicles from their back yard all the way to the industrial park! You will enjoy unobstructed views and sunsets and the lot butts up to undeveloped acreage. Perfect for outdoor enthusiasts! The home is 3328 square feet and has 5 bedrooms. The primary bedroom includes a large sitting room and primary bath - a truly majestic suite! Jack and Jill bathroom separates two of the large spare bedrooms. The other two bedrooms share a 3rd bath. The living area is grand with separate living, dining and family rooms. The additional living areas could be used for whatever your lifestyle dictates (exercise rooms, bonus rooms, study, rec rooms). The kitchen features two islands with a breakfast bar and pantry. Formal dining room sliding door opens up to a permitted Sunroom, perfect for watching your evening sunsets and outdoor entertaining. Patio area has both covered and uncovered areas. Shed and enclosed outdoor area could be used as a pen for pets or a chicken coop. Fruit trees on the property as well. A 3-car detached garage has a covered walk-way protecting you from the elements coming to and from. Large laundry room with cabinets and laundry sink. Two furnaces and two air conditioning units control the interior temperatures, and a pellet stove was added to the living room! There is a well filtration system, and an R/O System at the kitchen sink. The front of the parcel is fenced and gated. The rear of the parcel is wide open terrain that extends to the mountainside! Please check out the Photos and the Virtual Tour and schedule your showing soon!

Listing Agent

Joe Reisenauer

Coldwell Banker Select Fernley License #S.170373 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Coldwell Banker Select Fernley

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,245

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Dog Run
  • Security Fence
  • Gentle Sloping Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,328 Sq Ft Home
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Silver Stage Elementary And Middle School
  • Silver Stage High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 015-061-06

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,245

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Adjoins BLM/BIA Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security Fence, Security Gate, Security Cameras Owned
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 768-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-575-2400
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Directions: Hwy 50 to Apache to Iroquois to Hackamore
  • Body Type: Triple Wide
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 3328.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Manufactured Home Details Skirting: Perimeter Foundation
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Stagecoach CDP
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Pellet Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Smart Thermostat, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Sprinklers: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle, Pitched
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Desert, Mountain(s), Valley
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, 8-Point
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Wrap Around
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Uncovered, Wrap Around

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener Controls
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Propane Leased
  • Water Source: Private, Well
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room, Sink, Cabinets, Shelves, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Pellet Stove, Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Silver Stage (Lyon)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 015-061-06
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard, Partial
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.0
  • Zoning: RR5T

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2245.43

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Silver Stage (Lyon)
  • HighSchool: Silver Stage (Lyon)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,245 $114,253 $14,000 $100,253
2024 $2,180 $117,201 $14,000 $103,200
2023 $2,180 $108,497 $14,000 $94,497
2022 $1,813 $97,477 $12,250 $85,227
2021 $1,679 $90,823 $12,250 $78,573
2020 $1,629 $90,463 $12,250 $78,213
2019 $1,581 $86,982 $12,250 $74,732
2018 $1,535 $77,491 $4,900 $72,591
2017 $1,491 $77,819 $4,900 $72,919
2016 $1,453 $55,095 $4,900 $50,195
2015 $1,450 $53,360 $4,900 $48,460
2014 $1,408 $49,973 $4,900 $45,073
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $727,900 -1.0% $219 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $734,900 -1.0% $221 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $742,300 -0.9% $223 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $748,800 +59.3% $225 / Sq Ft
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Sold $470,000 -8.7% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2021 03/04/21 For Sale $515,000 +9.6% $155 / Sq Ft
03/03/2021 03/03/21 Off Market $470,000 -- --
02/28/2021 02/28/21 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 Price Changed $515,000 -1.0% $155 / Sq Ft
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Price Changed $520,000 -1.0% $156 / Sq Ft
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Price Changed $525,000 -1.9% $158 / Sq Ft
10/10/2020 10/10/20 Price Changed $535,000 -0.9% $161 / Sq Ft
09/17/2020 09/17/20 For Sale $540,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260001936

Northern Nevada Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.