Seller's Agent in 2021
Sheila Griffin
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
(706) 564-2558
27 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $664,000
All brick beautiful home in the heart of Evans. Property is 1.63 Acres with Hardy's Lake and Salt Water pool in back yard! How often do you have a lake view in Evans from your living room and kitchen? Kayak, paddle boat, fish or troll in your own back yard! 4 bedrooms 4 full baths with owners suite on main with glass french doors leading to a 30X10 sunroom. Owners bath features new dual vanities ,2 closets, separate tub and shower. Staircase off kitchen leads to another bedroom and full bathroom above garage. (could be used as in-law suite). Kitchen boasts granite, SS appliances, updated lighting, tile floor. Hardwood in main living areas. The living room/ flex/ office space could be a 5th bedroom with full bath! Don't let you buyers miss this special, rare property in Evans ! NO HOA! Seller offers $2000 carpet allowance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #349427 Listed on: 07/28/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Farrah Barber
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #245234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew W Taylor Revocable Trust Dated Ju | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Andrew W | $534,500 | -- | |
| Patel Pankhil | $375,000 | -- | |
| Foti Theodore J | $394,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Melvin R | $350,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Andrew W | $534,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Pankhil | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foti Theodore J | $315,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Melvin R | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | Sold | $534,500 | -2.6% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | For Sale | $549,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | Rented | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | For Rent | $2,095 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $222,210 | $36,868 | $185,342 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $210,674 | $36,868 | $173,806 |
| 2023 | $5,081 | $199,726 | $31,316 | $168,410 |
| 2022 | $4,804 | $185,010 | $31,316 | $153,694 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $161,005 | $30,462 | $130,543 |
| 2020 | $4,540 | $163,611 | $30,461 | $133,150 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $157,045 | $30,461 | $126,584 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $153,460 | $30,461 | $122,999 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $150,917 | $29,821 | $121,096 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $146,869 | $27,482 | $119,387 |
| 2015 | $3,748 | $141,110 | $27,482 | $113,628 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $138,915 | $27,482 | $111,433 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sheila Griffin
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
(706) 564-2558
27 in this area
78 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Farrah Barber
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
John Youngblood
Augusta Partners Property Mgt.
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 473305
APN: 071-004S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.