NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4595 Tee Rd NE Corydon, IN 47112

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $290,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4595 Tee Rd NE, Corydon, IN 47112 and is currently estimated at $258,570, approximately $134 per square foot. 4595 Tee Rd NE is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including North Harrison High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Zurschmiede Carol Sue
Bought by
Sherry Russell
Current Estimated Value
$258,570

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Rw Properties
Bought by
Carol Sue Zurschmiede

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Federal Association
Bought by
Robert W Walker

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sherry Russell $120,000 --
Carol Sue Zurschmiede $132,000 Davis, Davis & Layson
Robert W Walker $19,000 Doyl Legal Corporation
Wilshire Holding Group $102,400 Wilshire Holding Group Inc
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,108 $212,400 $45,200 $167,200
2024 $1,114 $193,200 $45,200 $148,000
2023 $1,103 $187,700 $43,200 $144,500
2022 $960 $161,100 $38,200 $122,900
2021 $797 $138,600 $30,700 $107,900
2020 $747 $129,700 $25,700 $104,000
2019 $692 $123,500 $23,000 $100,500
2018 $659 $120,300 $23,000 $97,300
2017 $614 $118,700 $23,000 $95,700
2016 $554 $118,800 $23,000 $95,800
2014 $485 $109,800 $20,900 $88,900
2013 $485 $90,700 $20,000 $70,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.