45956 Bartlett Dr Canton, MI 48187
Sunflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $473,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45956 Bartlett Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $417,724, approximately $248 per square foot. 45956 Bartlett Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Tessmer Michael G and Tessmer Sharon
Bought by
Duff Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Tessmer Michael G
Bought by
Tessmer Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Tessm Michael G and Tessm Sharon
Bought by
Tessmer Michael G and Tessmer Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duff Kevin | $225,000 | Multiple | |
| Tessmer Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Tessmer Michael G | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $179,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $128,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $121,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,982 | $104,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,701 | $95,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $86,540 | $45,343 | $41,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map