4596 Estates St MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $319,719 - $417,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4596 Estates St, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $373,180, approximately $236 per square foot. 4596 Estates St is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Davis Brenda J and Rhoden Sandra J
Bought by
Davis Kelly Michael and Paschal Stacy Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,735
Outstanding Balance
$260,713
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2019
Sold by
Sapp Eugenia O and Sapp Bobby H
Bought by
Rhoden Sandra J and Sapp Ronald H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kelly Michael | $305,735 | Baker Title & Escrow | |
| Rhoden Sandra J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Kelly Michael | $265,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $242,602 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $235,765 | $33,600 | $202,165 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $153,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $148,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $144,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $142,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $139,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $145,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $141,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $137,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $123,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $124,011 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map