4597 Midridge Dr Unit 9 Norcross, GA 30093
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4597 Midridge Dr Unit 9, Norcross, GA 30093 and is currently estimated at $335,626, approximately $294 per square foot. 4597 Midridge Dr Unit 9 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, Berkmar Middle School, and Berkmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose E
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose E and Rodriguez Mirna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,635
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Broome Kimberly B
Bought by
Rodriguez Amilcar R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,400
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose E | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Jose E | $120,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Amilcar R | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jose E | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Amilcar R | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $138,960 | $21,600 | $117,360 |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $126,120 | $21,600 | $104,520 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $103,840 | $21,600 | $82,240 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $103,840 | $21,600 | $82,240 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $74,800 | $14,160 | $60,640 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $74,800 | $14,160 | $60,640 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $69,520 | $14,160 | $55,360 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $60,680 | $12,400 | $48,280 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $48,440 | $9,600 | $38,840 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $39,160 | $8,000 | $31,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,240 | $7,200 | $26,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map