4597 Purdue Dr Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Knollwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4597 Purdue Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $465,151, approximately $261 per square foot. 4597 Purdue Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hidden Oaks Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Klein Bernard M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Bondarevsky Alexander and Bondarevsky Viktoriva
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
East Rohan A and East Shadine L
Bought by
Bondarevsky Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
0.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Four Waves At Princeton
Bought by
East Rohan A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Bernard M | $155,000 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | Attorney | |