4597 Wendy Way Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $317,976 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4597 Wendy Way, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $328,744, approximately $113 per square foot. 4597 Wendy Way is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Browns Mill Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Martin Luther King- Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Ellenwood Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Barry Mamadou K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Outstanding Balance
$66,467
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Mamadou K | $176,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry Mamadou K | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $126,560 | $20,000 | $106,560 |
| 2024 | $999 | $130,680 | $20,000 | $110,680 |
| 2023 | $999 | $133,480 | $16,000 | $117,480 |
| 2022 | $913 | $122,040 | $16,000 | $106,040 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $94,560 | $16,000 | $78,560 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $81,840 | $16,000 | $65,840 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $74,920 | $16,000 | $58,920 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $69,600 | $6,360 | $63,240 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $68,320 | $6,360 | $61,960 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $58,920 | $6,360 | $52,560 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $38,800 | $6,360 | $32,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map