NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $166,812 - $255,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2012

Last sale price $38,900 $35 Per Sq Ft

Est. 444% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,303 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio
  • 3-minute walk to Shady Lane Park
  • Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of September 2012

1 story ranch located in Columbus with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. Features a two car garage, vinyl siding, all insulated windows, and a patio. Has potential!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelli Hatfield

Realty Executives Decision Listed on: 07/17/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Brad Stair

Orum Stair, LLC License #2005014698

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-100356

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-457-4000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Shady Lane Park
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 35.24
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

• Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-100356
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1867.28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Nutter Trenton D
Bought by
Tez Investements Llc
Current Estimated Value
$211,453

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2012
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
List Price
$38,900
Sold Price
$38,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.20%
Original Mortgage
$31,120
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Kong Sopheara R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Denney Sandra K
Bought by
Kong Sopheara R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Brogan Diana L and Godfrey Diana L
Bought by
Denney Sandra K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 1993
Bought by
Brogan Diana L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1985

Tez Investements Llc -- Stewart Title
Nutter Trenton D $38,900 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $52,000 None Available
Kong Sopheara R $106,000 Huntington
Denney Sandra K $75,000 Title First Agency Inc
Brogan Diana L $59,000 --
-- $46,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nutter Trenton D $31,120
Previous Owner Kong Sopheara R $106,000
Previous Owner Denney Sandra K $74,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $38,900 -- --
09/19/2012 09/19/12 Sold $38,900 0.0% $35 / Sq Ft
08/20/2012 08/20/12 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2012 07/16/12 For Sale $38,900 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,085 $45,500 $16,800 $28,700
2024 $2,085 $45,500 $16,800 $28,700
2023 $2,980 $65,835 $16,800 $49,035
2022 $931 $17,510 $8,020 $9,490
2021 $932 $17,510 $8,020 $9,490
2020 $1,209 $19,680 $8,020 $11,660
2019 $980 $15,760 $6,410 $9,350
2018 $959 $15,760 $6,410 $9,350
2017 $1,734 $27,900 $6,410 $21,490
2016 $1,105 $13,620 $6,650 $6,970
2015 $939 $13,620 $6,650 $6,970
2014 $844 $13,620 $6,650 $6,970
2013 $405 $13,615 $6,650 $6,965
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212024315

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-100356

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.