Estimated Value: $63,088 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4598 Country Mill Rd, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $125,363, approximately $163 per square foot. 4598 Country Mill Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay High School, and Veritas Mission Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Fantini Anthony and Fantini Beadie
Bought by
Oglesbee Willie and Oglesbee Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oglesbee Willie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $48,191 | $20,900 | $27,291 |
| 2024 | $503 | $42,568 | $20,900 | $21,668 |
| 2023 | $503 | $38,240 | $18,810 | $19,430 |
| 2022 | $442 | $29,447 | $12,540 | $16,907 |
| 2021 | $411 | $24,989 | $12,540 | $12,449 |
| 2020 | $392 | $23,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $396 | $24,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $386 | $24,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $332 | $19,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $333 | $19,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $334 | $18,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $341 | $18,913 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map