4598 Risue Canyon Rd Gardnerville, NV 89410
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $572,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4598 Risue Canyon Rd, Gardnerville, NV 89410 and is currently estimated at $504,000. 4598 Risue Canyon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Minden Elementary School, Pau Wa Lu Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2021
Sold by
Volk Jon R and Volk Jared R
Bought by
Volk Jon R and Volk Jared R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2013
Sold by
Volk Jon R
Bought by
Volk Jon R and Volk Jared R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Volk Jon R and Volk Jordan R
Bought by
Volk Jon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volk Jon R | -- | None Available | |
| Volk Jon R | -- | None Available | |
| Volk Jon R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $186 | $16,785 | $15,750 | $1,035 |
| 2025 | $176 | $15,057 | $14,000 | $1,057 |
| 2024 | $176 | $15,079 | $14,000 | $1,079 |
| 2023 | $163 | $15,001 | $14,000 | $1,001 |
| 2022 | $151 | $12,231 | $11,550 | $681 |
| 2021 | $139 | $10,844 | $10,150 | $694 |
| 2020 | $135 | $10,858 | $10,150 | $708 |
| 2019 | $130 | $9,821 | $9,100 | $721 |
| 2018 | $124 | $7,735 | $7,000 | $735 |
| 2017 | $119 | $4,248 | $3,500 | $748 |
| 2016 | $120 | $4,275 | $3,500 | $775 |
| 2015 | $120 | $4,275 | $3,500 | $775 |
| 2014 | $119 | $4,250 | $3,500 | $750 |
Source: Public Records
Map