4599 Aukuu Rd Kekaha, HI 96752
Estimated Value: $586,976 - $692,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
108
Sq Ft
$5,859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4599 Aukuu Rd, Kekaha, HI 96752 and is currently estimated at $632,744, approximately $5,858 per square foot. 4599 Aukuu Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kekaha Elementary School, Waimea Canyon Elementary & Intermediate School, and Waimea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Fountain Donna O and Okada-Asher Donna
Bought by
Donna C Okada-Asher Revocable Trust and Okada-Asher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Okada Asher Donna
Bought by
Okada Asher Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Okada Sally T
Bought by
Fountain Donna O and Remigio Sadie O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna C Okada-Asher Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Okada Asher Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Okada Asher Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Fountain Donna O | -- | -- | |
| Okada Sally T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $406,700 | $288,900 | $117,800 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $440,800 | $315,100 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $495,400 | $379,800 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $456,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $382,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $322,200 | $142,500 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $296,900 | $142,500 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $243,500 | $142,500 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $288,500 | $142,500 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $255,800 | $142,500 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $890 | $274,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map