NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4599 Deer Valley Lakeside, AZ 85929

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
0.8 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2016

Last sale price $159,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 0.8 Acre Lot
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of August 2016

Well maintained home on nearly an acre and located close to shopping, hospital, fishing and the big box stores. Oversized garage with attached car port. Have your own garden and enjoy the good life on the mountain.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BILL FOWLER (Sever)

Advantage Realty Professionals - Show Low Listed on: 08/12/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Shawn Wirtz

Advantage Realty Professionals - Lakeside License #SA660758000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $916

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 156x223
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped with Trees

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dressing Area
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Shower Only

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Rain Gutters

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-11-070B

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$916

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Additional Parcels YN: No
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 156X223
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.80
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1960.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 212-11-070B
  • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Dressing Area, Full Bath, Shower, Tub/Shower
  • Homebuilder: kStonebrool
  • Directions: Hwy 260 to Show Low Rd to end then right on Deer Valley to sign on left
  • Fireplace Wood Stove: Fireplace
  • Fireplace Woodstove2: Fireplace, In Living Room
  • Garage Carport Carport Detached: 1
  • Garage Carport Garage Detached: 2
  • Listing Member Name: BILL FOWLER (Sever)
  • Listing Office Short Id: ADVANTAGE2
  • Manufactured Style: Double Wide
  • Miscellaneous55 Community: No
  • Miscellaneous Warranty: No
  • Miscellaneous Wheelchair Accessible: No
  • O W C: No
  • Property Adjoins: Private
  • Property Boundary: Partly Fenced
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Type: Manufactured/Mobile
  • Selling Member Short Id: SJWirtz
  • Selling Office Short Id: advantagerealty
  • Building Style: Single Level
  • Trees On Property: Yes
  • Utilities Available Metered Water Provider: AZ Water
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Zoning Manual: R1-10
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Laminate
  • Has Basement: No
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Bar, Formal Dining Room
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Pane Windows, Master Bedroom Down, Sky Lights, Smoke Detector, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Kitchen Features: Built-In Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Freezer, Microwave, Pantry, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Dryer, Utility Room
  • Other Rooms: Great Room

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Manufactured
  • Exterior Features: Deck - Covered, Gutters/Down Spouts, In the Trees, Landscaped, Patio - Covered, Street Paved

• Sewer Available: No
  • Utilities Available: Bottled Gas, Cable TV, Electric - Individual Metered, Metered Water, Navopache, Propane Tank Leased, Septic, Telephone
  • Water Available: Yes
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 916.00

Schools

  • School District: Blue Ridge

Tax Info

  • Year: 2015

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Sold $159,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,227 -- -- --
2025 $1,169 $28,769 $5,198 $23,571
2024 $1,050 $23,970 $5,063 $18,907
2023 $1,169 $21,037 $3,703 $17,334
2022 $1,050 $0 $0 $0
2021 $1,177 $0 $0 $0
2020 $1,132 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,134 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,099 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,083 $0 $0 $0
2016 $940 $0 $0 $0
2015 $916 $8,884 $2,750 $6,134
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 209747

White Mountain Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.