4599 Palm Ave Hialeah, FL 33012
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4599 Palm Ave, Hialeah, FL 33012. 4599 Palm Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Hialeah Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119,448 | $7,800,000 | $504,000 | $7,296,000 |
| 2024 | $5,881 | $6,400,000 | $504,000 | $5,896,000 |
| 2023 | $5,881 | $254,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $378,598 | $231,000 | $147,598 |
| 2021 | $5,665 | $293,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,650 | $336,809 | $231,000 | $105,809 |
| 2019 | $5,224 | $316,680 | $210,000 | $106,680 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $259,231 | $151,680 | $107,551 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $200,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $181,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $171,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $152,409 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map