NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,204 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2023

Last sale price $344,950 $287 Per Sq Ft

151 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

Beautiful property located in the heart of South Palm Desert. Walking distance to El Paseo Shopping, Restaurants, and the Cross Hiking Trail.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cecile Hanna

Realty ONE Group Homelink License #01458106 Listed on: 10/12/2022

Realty ONE Group Homelink

Co-Listed By

Nasim Ahmed

Town & Country Real Estate License #00966808

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Brier

License #02207471

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • No Units Located Below
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $350 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Exhaust Fan In Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space
  • On-Street Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • Exterior Lighting

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Tax Tract Number 4472
  • Assessor Parcel Number 628081020
  • $373 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 10 Units
  • Sun & Stars Homeowners Association, Phone Number (760) 534-5892

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained, Paved
  • Subdivision Name Other: Condolane (32306)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R318M
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 628081020
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1204.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, No One Above, No One Below
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Accessibility Features: No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 286.50
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Master Bedroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Counters

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee: 350.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sun & Stars Homeowners Association
  • Phone: 760-534-5892
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Hiking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Mary Haas

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1307.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 10
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 451.17
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Tract Number: 4472
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 373.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Sold $344,950 0.0% $287 / Sq Ft
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Off Market $344,950 -- --
03/14/2023 03/14/23 For Sale $344,950 0.0% $287 / Sq Ft
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Off Market $344,950 -- --
03/12/2023 03/12/23 For Sale $344,950 0.0% $287 / Sq Ft
03/12/2023 03/12/23 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Off Market $344,950 -- --
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2022 10/12/22 For Sale $344,950 -- $287 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,761 $358,884 $78,032 $280,852
2023 $4,761 $131,445 $36,914 $94,531
2022 $1,974 $128,869 $36,191 $92,678
2021 $1,920 $126,343 $35,482 $90,861
2020 $1,891 $125,049 $35,119 $89,930
2019 $1,861 $122,598 $34,431 $88,167
2018 $1,831 $120,195 $33,757 $86,438
2017 $1,799 $117,840 $33,096 $84,744
2016 $1,763 $115,531 $32,448 $83,083
2015 $1,767 $113,797 $31,961 $81,836
2014 $1,743 $111,570 $31,336 $80,234

MLS Number: EV22220572

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.