45W348 John St Big Rock, IL 60511
Estimated Value: $372,935 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45W348 John St, Big Rock, IL 60511 and is currently estimated at $394,484, approximately $221 per square foot. 45W348 John St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hinckley-Big Rock Elementary School, Hinckley-Big Rock Middle School, and Hinckley-Big Rock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,322 | $108,493 | $19,515 | $88,978 |
| 2023 | $6,027 | $100,122 | $18,009 | $82,113 |
| 2022 | $6,422 | $93,932 | $16,896 | $77,036 |
| 2021 | $6,549 | $88,266 | $15,877 | $72,389 |
| 2020 | $6,420 | $85,248 | $15,334 | $69,914 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $81,027 | $14,575 | $66,452 |
| 2018 | $6,162 | $77,077 | $14,051 | $63,026 |
| 2017 | $5,948 | $72,893 | $13,288 | $59,605 |
| 2016 | $5,829 | $68,720 | $13,288 | $55,432 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,027 | $13,072 | $51,955 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,100 | $13,072 | $50,028 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,877 | $13,440 | $51,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map