46 17th St Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,129 - $533,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 17th St, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $503,532, approximately $323 per square foot. 46 17th St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Greenhalge Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Britton-Nangle Jennifer and Britton Sandra J
Bought by
Bellerose Keith R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$85,126
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$418,406
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellerose Keith R | $228,000 | -- | |
| Bellerose Keith R | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellerose Keith R | $182,400 | |
| Closed | Bellerose Keith R | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bellerose Keith R | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $408,500 | $127,400 | $281,100 |
| 2024 | $4,452 | $373,800 | $119,100 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $353,000 | $103,500 | $249,500 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $309,700 | $94,100 | $215,600 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $285,700 | $81,900 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $297,600 | $95,500 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $260,800 | $81,700 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $238,600 | $76,200 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $216,400 | $62,700 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $197,200 | $57,600 | $139,600 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $189,300 | $54,900 | $134,400 |
| 2013 | $2,783 | $185,400 | $69,000 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map