46 33rd St Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $4,319,000 - $5,749,016
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$2,456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 33rd St, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $5,010,672, approximately $2,456 per square foot. 46 33rd St is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Cunningham Jr Thomas A
Bought by
Blue Heron Partnership Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Cunningham Anne W Est
Bought by
Cunnigham Thomas A and Dromgoole Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Heron Partnership Llc | $5,000,000 | Seaboard Title | |
| Cunnigham Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,454 | $2,679,800 | $2,512,500 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $16,454 | $2,679,800 | $2,512,500 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $16,320 | $2,679,800 | $2,512,500 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $15,221 | $2,679,800 | $2,512,500 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $14,659 | $2,679,800 | $2,512,500 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $14,096 | $2,679,800 | $2,512,500 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $13,667 | $2,679,800 | $2,512,500 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $13,077 | $2,679,800 | $2,512,500 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $11,545 | $2,076,500 | $1,912,500 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $11,421 | $2,076,500 | $1,912,500 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $11,234 | $2,076,500 | $1,912,500 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $11,109 | $2,076,500 | $1,912,500 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map