$575,000
SOLD MAR 3, 2026

46 3rd Ave Hawthorne, NJ 07506

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
7,501 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2026

3% Above List Price

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Central Air
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

As of March 2026

Well maintained expandable Ranch located in desirable area. Featuring maintenance free exterior, large 2 car detached garage on deep 50 x 150 lot. Large wood deck off kitchen for outdoor entertainment. Central A/C and newer driveway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Lucibello

Van Orden Realty Listed on: 01/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Rode

New and Modern Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,470

Lot Details

  • 7,501 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 150
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 25 / 159

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,470

Lot Details

7,501 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Ranch
  • ResoLotFeatures: Regular
  • View Type:Pond View: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 973-427-1324
  • Outside Inclusions: Ref, Micro wave, D/W, Washer and Dryer
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: Rea Ave to 3rd Ave
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Year Built Details: 1900-1939,Build Prior to 1978
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Basement Remarks: Full, finished, 1/2 Bath

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7501.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10470.0
  • Tax Block: 159
  • Tax Lot: 25

MLS Schools

  • High School Text: Hawthorne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
List Price
$559,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
2.86%
Views
49

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-14.96%
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$459,552
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,012

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $575,000 Two Rivers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $460,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Sold $575,000 +2.9% --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $559,000 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,471 $344,200 $155,100 $189,100
2024 $10,076 $344,200 $155,100 $189,100
2022 $10,154 $344,200 $155,100 $189,100
2021 $9,954 $344,200 $155,100 $189,100
2020 $9,813 $344,200 $155,100 $189,100
2019 $8,894 $148,800 $89,300 $59,500
2018 $8,700 $148,800 $89,300 $59,500
2017 $8,557 $148,800 $89,300 $59,500
2016 $8,188 $148,800 $89,300 $59,500
2015 $8,089 $148,800 $89,300 $59,500
2014 $7,747 $148,800 $89,300 $59,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 26000475

New Jersey MLS

APN: 04-00159-0000-00025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.