NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $500,000 - $677,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,247 Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2025

Last sale price $588,000 $472 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,576 / mo

75 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath colonial-style home, offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside to find a spacious living area that create an open and airy atmosphere perfect for relaxing evenings or gatherings with loved ones. The kitchen provides ample space for meal preparation, with a layout that flows seamlessly into the dining area, making it ideal for entertaining. Each of the three bedrooms offers comfort and versatility, with plenty of natural light.
Step outside to your spacious backyard that promises endless summer enjoyment.
It a perfect choice for families and first-time buyers Don’t miss out on this gem—schedule a showing today! SUPER LOW TAXES!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Tiburzi

Signature Premier Properties Brokerage Phone: 631-567-0100 License #10401311829 Listed on: 01/29/2025

Signature Premier Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Kenny Williams

EXP Realty License #10401362522

EXP Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,519

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,247 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0400-142-00-03-00-039-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,519

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Attribution Contact: 631-567-0100
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 588000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 471.53168
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 465.11548
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.98305
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 2319996.0000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1247.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Bilco Door(s), Full, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1247

Schools

  • Middle School: J Taylor Finley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Parcel Number: 0400-142-00-03-00-039-000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4518.56
  • Tax Year: 2025

Listed on
Jan 29, 2025
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Copperdale Realty Corp
Bought by
R-Robles Francisco and Reynoso-Peguero Maria V
Seller's Agent
John Tiburzi
Signature Premier Properties
Buyer's Agent
Kenny Williams
EXP Realty
List Price
$584,999
Sold Price
$588,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,001
0.51%
Views
570
Current Estimated Value
$602,677

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,677
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.72%
Original Mortgage
$594,041
Outstanding Balance
$588,885
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$13,792

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2023
Sold by
Horowitz and Horowitz Horowitz
Bought by
Dalton Studios Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2021
Sold by
Horowitz Lawrence
Bought by
Horowitz and Horowitz Horowitz

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Santiago Llc
Bought by
Horowitz Lawrence

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2005

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2005

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Santiago Thomas
Bought by
Thomas Santiago Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Stone Craig
Bought by
Santiago Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Glassman Scott
Bought by
Stone Craig

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Selectmark Inc
Bought by
Glassman Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Kelley Grace
Bought by
Selectmark Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
R-Robles Francisco $605,000 --
R-Robles Francisco A $605,000 --
Dalton Studios Llc $315,000 Advantage Title
Dalton Studios Llc $315,000 Advantage Title
Horowitz -- None Available
Horowitz T T -- None Available
Horowitz Lawrence $150,000 --
Horowitz Lawrence T $150,000 --
Horowitz Lawrence T $150,000 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Thomas Santiago Llc -- Fidelity National Title
Thomas Santiago Llc -- Fidelity National Title
Santiago Thomas $250,000 Commonwealth Title
Santiago Thomas A $250,000 Commonwealth Title
Stone Craig $153,000 Advantage Title
Stone Craig P $153,000 Advantage Title
Glassman Scott $150,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Glassman Scott $150,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Selectmark Inc $85,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Selectmark Inc $85,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open R-Robles Francisco A $594,041
Closed R-Robles Francisco A $594,041
Previous Owner Stone Craig P $122,400
Previous Owner Glassman Scott $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Sold $588,000 0.0% $472 / Sq Ft
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Off Market $588,000 -- --
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Price Changed $579,999 -0.9% $465 / Sq Ft
03/19/2025 03/19/25 For Sale $584,999 -0.5% $469 / Sq Ft
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Off Market $588,000 -- --
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Price Changed $584,999 -0.8% $469 / Sq Ft
01/30/2025 01/30/25 For Sale $589,999 +29.7% $473 / Sq Ft
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Sold $455,000 +5.8% -- View Prior Sale
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2024 07/22/24 For Sale $429,999 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,306 $1,050 $350 $700
2024 $4,306 $1,050 $350 $700
2023 $4,306 $1,050 $350 $700
2022 $4,280 $1,050 $350 $700
2021 $4,236 $1,050 $350 $700
2020 $4,184 $1,050 $350 $700
2019 $4,184 $0 $0 $0
2018 $3,974 $1,050 $350 $700
2017 $3,974 $1,050 $350 $700
2016 $3,928 $1,050 $350 $700
2015 -- $1,050 $350 $700
2014 -- $1,050 $350 $700

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 818654

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0400-142-00-03-00-039-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.