46 Atlantic Ave Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,364 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Atlantic Ave, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $454,841, approximately $275 per square foot. 46 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,395 | $346,100 | $127,800 | $218,300 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $295,800 | $111,100 | $184,700 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $295,800 | $111,100 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $210,400 | $69,900 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $210,400 | $69,900 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $210,400 | $69,900 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $210,400 | $69,900 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $171,800 | $69,900 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $171,800 | $69,900 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $171,800 | $69,900 | $101,900 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $171,200 | $85,000 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $171,200 | $85,000 | $86,200 |
| 2013 | $3,388 | $171,200 | $85,000 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map