46 Beach Dr Colonial Beach, VA 22443
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,372
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Beach Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 and is currently estimated at $637,632, approximately $145 per square foot. 46 Beach Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Montross Middle School, Westmoreland High School, and Monroe Bay Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $487,200 | $146,000 | $341,200 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $487,200 | $146,000 | $341,200 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $487,200 | $146,000 | $341,200 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $487,200 | $146,000 | $341,200 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $411,900 | $146,000 | $265,900 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $411,900 | $146,000 | $265,900 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $411,900 | $146,000 | $265,900 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $411,900 | $146,000 | $265,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $411,900 | $146,000 | $265,900 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $411,900 | $146,000 | $265,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $420,900 | $146,000 | $274,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $420,900 | $146,000 | $274,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map