46 Beaver St Worcester, MA 01603
University Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $827,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,819
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Beaver St, Worcester, MA 01603 and is currently estimated at $737,000, approximately $192 per square foot. 46 Beaver St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Columbus Park Preparatory Academy, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
V & J Llc
Bought by
Michel Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,490
Outstanding Balance
$458,940
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Leong Carl and Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
V & J Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Leong Carl W and Nickless David M
Bought by
Leong Fook Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Baturin Lawrence and Baturin Florence A
Bought by
Leong Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Christopher | $525,000 | None Available | |
| V & J Llc | $286,000 | Misc Company | |
| Leong Fook Y | $10,500 | -- | |
| Leong Carl | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Christopher | $515,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Leong Carl | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leong Carl | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leong Carl | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leong Carl | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,867 | $748,100 | $84,100 | $664,000 |
| 2024 | $9,049 | $658,100 | $84,100 | $574,000 |
| 2023 | $8,689 | $605,900 | $73,200 | $532,700 |
| 2022 | $7,567 | $497,500 | $58,500 | $439,000 |
| 2021 | $5,991 | $368,000 | $46,800 | $321,200 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $248,200 | $46,500 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $4,199 | $233,300 | $40,600 | $192,700 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $217,200 | $40,600 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $200,600 | $40,600 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $178,100 | $29,500 | $148,600 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $178,100 | $29,500 | $148,600 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $178,100 | $29,500 | $148,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map