46 Belle Crest Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $200,632 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Belle Crest Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $204,908, approximately $121 per square foot. 46 Belle Crest Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Zion Lutheran School Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Mercurio Michael J and Mercurio James Joseph
Bought by
Carter Willie C and Carter Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Outstanding Balance
$83,577
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Mercurio Michael J
Bought by
Mercurio Michael J and Mercurio James Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Griffith Glen N
Bought by
Mercurio Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Willie C | $125,000 | Fatic | |
| Mercurio Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Mercurio Michael J | $71,500 | Freedom Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Willie C | $124,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercurio Michael J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $51,029 | $9,935 | $41,094 |
| 2023 | -- | $47,959 | $9,737 | $38,222 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $43,175 | $8,766 | $34,409 |
| 2021 | $0 | $39,913 | $8,104 | $31,809 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $37,745 | $7,664 | $30,081 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $38,627 | $7,676 | $30,951 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $37,792 | $7,510 | $30,282 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,526 | $7,457 | $30,069 |
| 2016 | $0 | $36,729 | $7,299 | $29,430 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $38,161 | $8,103 | $30,058 |
| 2013 | $3,492 | $38,707 | $8,219 | $30,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map