NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46 Bemis Way Henrietta, NY 14467

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $267,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,368 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2014

Last sale price $118,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,813 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Henry V. Burger Junior High School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of May 2014

Gorgeous! New maple kitchen with granite countertops and new floor, remodeled bath, new plush carpeting, freshly painted inside and out, new 30 yrs. architectural roof, all new replacement windows, large deck overlooking backyard, 4 bedrooms with living room and family room!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nunzio Salafia

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10491200430 Listed on: 02/19/2014

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Junge

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #40JU1144960

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,469

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x123

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Wedgewood/Green Sec 02 A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-175-160-0002-028-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,469

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: WEDGEWOOD/GREEN SEC 02-A
  • Directions: Off of Lehigh Station Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-175-160-0002-028-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 78X123
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3469.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2014
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
List Price
$116,900
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.94%
Current Estimated Value
$249,716

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,716
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$115,435
Outstanding Balance
$85,627
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,089

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Lockhart Thomas D
Bought by
Portfolio Enterprises Inc and Budlong Development Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Brocious George H
Bought by
Lockhart Thomas D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walker Brandon R $118,000 None Available
Portfolio Enterprises Inc $70,000 Web Title
Lockhart Thomas D $88,900 Daniel S Bryson
-- $63,000 --
-- $114,602 --
Draper Leonard $84,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walker Brandon R $115,435
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2014 05/02/14 Sold $118,000 +0.9% $86 / Sq Ft
02/21/2014 02/21/14 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2014 02/19/14 For Sale $116,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,544 $231,000 $33,000 $198,000
2024 $5,544 $201,100 $29,000 $172,100
2023 $5,452 $201,100 $29,000 $172,100
2022 $4,591 $178,000 $29,000 $149,000
2021 $4,603 $138,100 $22,200 $115,900
2020 $4,447 $138,100 $22,200 $115,900
2019 $4,068 $118,000 $22,200 $95,800
2018 $4,167 $118,000 $22,200 $95,800
2017 $2,364 $118,000 $22,200 $95,800
2016 $4,068 $118,000 $22,200 $95,800
2015 -- $118,000 $22,200 $95,800
2014 -- $111,300 $22,200 $89,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R241697

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-175-160-0002-028-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.