46 Berry St Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $620,324 - $809,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Berry St, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $714,662, approximately $498 per square foot. 46 Berry St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,650 | $507 | $214 | $293 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $507 | $214 | $293 |
| 2023 | $9,522 | $507 | $214 | $293 |
| 2022 | $9,522 | $507 | $214 | $293 |
| 2021 | $13,678 | $493 | $208 | $285 |
| 2020 | $9,217 | $637 | $534 | $103 |
| 2019 | $8,344 | $637 | $395 | $242 |
| 2018 | $7,610 | $862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,221 | $862 | $534 | $328 |
| 2016 | $9,467 | $862 | $534 | $328 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $862 | $534 | $328 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $862 | $534 | $328 |
| 2013 | $1,174 | $862 | $534 | $328 |
Source: Public Records
Map