46 Blanchard Rd Grafton, MA 01519
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $869,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Blanchard Rd, Grafton, MA 01519 and is currently estimated at $761,828, approximately $399 per square foot. 46 Blanchard Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Grafton High School, Silver Spruce Montessori School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Art Lot Acres Dev Corp
Bought by
Dwyer Michael and Dwyer Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Michael | $220,000 | -- | |
| Dwyer Michael | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dwyer Michael | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Dwyer Michael | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,072 | $650,800 | $175,000 | $475,800 |
| 2024 | $9,020 | $630,300 | $175,400 | $454,900 |
| 2023 | $8,304 | $528,600 | $175,400 | $353,200 |
| 2022 | $7,711 | $456,800 | $150,600 | $306,200 |
| 2021 | $7,673 | $446,600 | $136,900 | $309,700 |
| 2020 | $7,314 | $443,300 | $136,900 | $306,400 |
| 2019 | $6,857 | $411,600 | $132,900 | $278,700 |
| 2018 | $6,722 | $405,200 | $132,000 | $273,200 |
| 2017 | $6,486 | $395,500 | $122,300 | $273,200 |
| 2016 | $6,367 | $380,100 | $125,800 | $254,300 |
| 2015 | $6,320 | $383,000 | $125,800 | $257,200 |
| 2014 | $5,733 | $375,700 | $134,000 | $241,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map