46 Booth St Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $421,150 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Booth St, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $437,538, approximately $285 per square foot. 46 Booth St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Dilorenzo Albert and Dilorenzo Yayoi
Bought by
Marcelin Jean and Stinvil Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,608
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$308,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcelin Jean | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcelin Jean | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcelin Jean | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,873 | $146,090 | $64,470 | $81,620 |
| 2024 | $5,873 | $146,090 | $64,470 | $81,620 |
| 2023 | $5,873 | $146,090 | $64,470 | $81,620 |
| 2022 | $5,765 | $146,090 | $64,470 | $81,620 |
| 2021 | $6,904 | $174,930 | $64,470 | $110,460 |
| 2020 | $6,934 | $174,930 | $64,470 | $110,460 |
| 2019 | $6,723 | $168,630 | $56,070 | $112,560 |
| 2018 | $6,728 | $168,630 | $56,070 | $112,560 |
| 2017 | $6,740 | $168,630 | $56,070 | $112,560 |
| 2016 | $6,575 | $168,630 | $56,070 | $112,560 |
| 2015 | $6,236 | $168,630 | $56,070 | $112,560 |
| 2014 | $6,367 | $178,710 | $75,530 | $103,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map