46 Burrell St Roxbury, MA 02119
Dudley-Brunswick King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,000 - $1,234,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,050
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Burrell St, Roxbury, MA 02119 and is currently estimated at $1,109,667, approximately $273 per square foot. 46 Burrell St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School, Boston Collegiate Charter School, and Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy Columbia Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,914 | $597,100 | $162,700 | $434,400 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $566,500 | $142,300 | $424,200 |
| 2023 | $5,434 | $506,000 | $127,100 | $378,900 |
| 2022 | $5,345 | $491,300 | $123,400 | $367,900 |
| 2021 | $4,899 | $459,100 | $115,300 | $343,800 |
| 2020 | $4,717 | $446,700 | $110,400 | $336,300 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $388,300 | $69,000 | $319,300 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $346,700 | $69,000 | $277,700 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $321,000 | $69,000 | $252,000 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $279,200 | $69,000 | $210,200 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $265,300 | $74,400 | $190,900 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $257,500 | $74,400 | $183,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map