46 Carter Ave Unit 2 Blackstone, MA 01504
Estimated Value: $456,077 - $600,000
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Carter Ave Unit 2, Blackstone, MA 01504 and is currently estimated at $521,269, approximately $473 per square foot. 46 Carter Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Clark Ft | -- | -- | |
| 2025 Clark Ft | -- | -- | |
| Clark John S | $120,000 | -- | |
| Clark John S | $120,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark John S | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark John S | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark John S | $145,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $368,300 | $129,900 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $6,166 | $377,600 | $136,400 | $241,200 |
| 2023 | $5,919 | $365,800 | $136,400 | $229,400 |
| 2022 | $6,154 | $343,800 | $124,200 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $7,238 | $276,100 | $112,900 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $7,121 | $274,200 | $112,900 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $6,680 | $252,300 | $103,800 | $148,500 |
| 2018 | $23 | $232,200 | $98,800 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $225,300 | $98,800 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $211,000 | $87,900 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $3,709 | $190,400 | $87,900 | $102,500 |
Map
- 0 Diamond Hill Rd Unit 1406968
- 612 Rathbun St
- 13 Ethel St
- 256 Privilege St
- 420 Rathbun St Unit 9
- Lot 2 Pulaski Blvd
- 96 Mill St Unit 303
- 92 Mill St Unit 303
- 82 Fox Run Rd
- 571 Winter St
- 6 David Dr
- 538 Wood Ave
- 752 Social St
- 495 Gaskill St
- 736 Social St Unit 2R
- 481 N Main St
- 469 Winter St
- 448 Gaskill St
- 447 Winter St
- 81 Florida Ave
- 46 Carter Ave
- 44 Carter Ave
- 44 Carter Ave Unit 1
- 44 Carter Ave Unit 2
- 42 Carter Ave
- 47 Carter Ave
- 48 Carter Ave
- 8 Edgewater Dr
- 1 Shore Dr
- 11 Edgewater Dr
- 3 Shore Dr
- 89 Harris Pond Rd
- 41 Carter Ave
- 12 Edgewater Dr
- 50 Carter Ave
- 70 Milton Ave
- 53 Carter Ave
- 37 Edgewater Dr
- LOT 230 Milton Ave
- 70 Milton St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.