46 Central Ave Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,779
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Central Ave, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $862,923, approximately $310 per square foot. 46 Central Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Meeting House Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Gleavy Kathleen
Bought by
Kathleen Gleavy Ret and Gleavy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Gleavy Robert and Gleavy Kathleen
Bought by
Gleavy Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Akins Peter
Bought by
Gleavy Robert and Gleavy Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Gleavy Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Gleavy Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Gleavy Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Gleavy Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Gleavy Robert | $210,000 | -- | |
| Gleavy Robert G | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gleavy Robert G | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleavy Robert G | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,100 | $811,600 | $345,200 | $466,400 |
| 2024 | $7,398 | $780,400 | $321,900 | $458,500 |
| 2023 | $6,974 | $714,500 | $289,200 | $425,300 |
| 2022 | $6,831 | $686,500 | $261,200 | $425,300 |
| 2021 | $6,580 | $661,300 | $236,000 | $425,300 |
| 2020 | $6,003 | $608,800 | $214,600 | $394,200 |
| 2019 | $5,625 | $557,500 | $205,300 | $352,200 |
| 2018 | $5,516 | $523,300 | $186,600 | $336,700 |
| 2017 | $5,163 | $480,700 | $177,300 | $303,400 |
| 2016 | $4,605 | $419,400 | $149,300 | $270,100 |
| 2015 | $4,622 | $417,500 | $147,400 | $270,100 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $380,200 | $134,400 | $245,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map