46 Choctaw Dr Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $387,181 - $440,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
710
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Choctaw Dr, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $418,045, approximately $588 per square foot. 46 Choctaw Dr is a home with nearby schools including St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Salvemini Kathleen and Kinsman Kenneth
Bought by
Kinsman Kenneth and Pdwyer Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,689
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Kinsman Edward
Bought by
Salvemini Kathleen and Kinsman Kenneth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsman Kenneth | $218,000 | -- | |
| Kinsman Kenneth | $218,000 | -- | |
| Salvemini Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Salvemini Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinsman Kenneth | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Kinsman Kenneth | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salvemini Kathleen | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $337,100 | $113,900 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $323,200 | $87,000 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $286,300 | $79,100 | $207,200 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $237,300 | $79,100 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $215,400 | $79,100 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $206,800 | $79,100 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $176,500 | $71,400 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $169,100 | $71,400 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $159,200 | $71,400 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $143,600 | $67,700 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $143,600 | $67,700 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $138,800 | $67,700 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map