46 Circulo Verdugo Rio Rico, AZ 85648
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Circulo Verdugo, Rio Rico, AZ 85648. 46 Circulo Verdugo is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Rico High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,342 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,261 | $18,885 | $1,100 | $17,785 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $19,353 | $1,050 | $18,303 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $16,420 | $1,000 | $15,420 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $13,496 | $550 | $12,946 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $12,421 | $550 | $11,871 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $12,664 | $550 | $12,114 |
| 2019 | $955 | $10,570 | $550 | $10,020 |
| 2018 | $906 | $10,264 | $550 | $9,714 |
| 2017 | $859 | $9,871 | $550 | $9,321 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $8,442 | $550 | $7,892 |
| 2015 | $800 | $6,683 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map