46 Colonial Rd Harrisville, RI 02830
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Colonial Rd, Harrisville, RI 02830 and is currently estimated at $405,977, approximately $402 per square foot. 46 Colonial Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Austin T. Levy School, Burrillville Middle School, and Burrillville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Davey Michael J
Bought by
Michael J Davey Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Davey Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $336,900 | $85,600 | $251,300 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $254,600 | $68,400 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $254,600 | $68,400 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $254,600 | $68,400 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $195,200 | $73,300 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $195,200 | $73,300 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $195,200 | $73,300 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $166,600 | $79,500 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $166,600 | $79,500 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $166,600 | $79,500 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $137,600 | $64,700 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $137,600 | $64,700 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map