46 Compo Mill Cove Westport, CT 06880
Greens Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,669,000 - $6,073,702
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,567
Sq Ft
$1,064/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Compo Mill Cove, Westport, CT 06880 and is currently estimated at $5,925,901, approximately $1,064 per square foot. 46 Compo Mill Cove is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Green's Farms School, Bedford Middle School, and Staples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Levin Fredric W and Cohen Wende A
Bought by
Summer & Spring Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summer & Spring Llc | $6,000,000 | -- | |
| Summer & Spring Llc | $6,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Summer & Spring Llc | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Summer & Spring Llc | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Summer & Spring Llc | $644,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66,493 | $3,525,600 | $2,084,300 | $1,441,300 |
| 2024 | $65,647 | $3,525,600 | $2,084,300 | $1,441,300 |
| 2023 | $64,695 | $3,525,600 | $2,084,300 | $1,441,300 |
| 2022 | $63,708 | $3,525,600 | $2,084,300 | $1,441,300 |
| 2021 | $63,708 | $3,525,600 | $2,084,300 | $1,441,300 |
| 2020 | $62,440 | $3,736,700 | $2,193,900 | $1,542,800 |
| 2019 | $63,001 | $3,736,700 | $2,193,900 | $1,542,800 |
| 2018 | $63,001 | $3,736,700 | $2,193,900 | $1,542,800 |
| 2017 | $63,001 | $3,736,700 | $2,193,900 | $1,542,800 |
| 2016 | $63,001 | $3,736,700 | $2,193,900 | $1,542,800 |
| 2015 | $52,676 | $2,911,900 | $1,574,900 | $1,337,000 |
| 2014 | $52,239 | $2,911,900 | $1,574,900 | $1,337,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map