46 Crest Dr Little Silver, NJ 07739
Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Crest Dr, Little Silver, NJ 07739 and is currently estimated at $1,124,301, approximately $674 per square foot. 46 Crest Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Point Road School, Markham Place School, and Red Bank Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Frankovic Eric
Bought by
Tuchy John J and Tuchy Joan F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,087
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$802,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Baine George
Bought by
Frankovic Eric and Frankovic Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuchy John J | $720,000 | -- | |
| Frankovic Eric | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuchy John J | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frankovic Eric | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,582 | $891,800 | $599,300 | $292,500 |
| 2024 | $13,293 | $745,400 | $451,500 | $293,900 |
| 2023 | $13,293 | $738,500 | $451,500 | $287,000 |
| 2022 | $11,737 | $624,800 | $351,500 | $273,300 |
| 2021 | $11,737 | $594,600 | $351,500 | $243,100 |
| 2020 | $11,941 | $589,100 | $351,500 | $237,600 |
| 2019 | $11,172 | $561,400 | $351,500 | $209,900 |
| 2018 | $11,023 | $551,700 | $351,500 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $10,956 | $545,600 | $351,500 | $194,100 |
| 2016 | $10,727 | $540,700 | $351,500 | $189,200 |
| 2015 | $11,174 | $556,200 | $351,500 | $204,700 |
| 2014 | $11,333 | $527,100 | $351,500 | $175,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map