46 Davis St Roosevelt, NY 11575
Estimated Value: $606,592 - $607,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Davis St, Roosevelt, NY 11575 and is currently estimated at $606,796, approximately $352 per square foot. 46 Davis St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Middle School, Roosevelt High School, and Roosevelt Children's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Davis Karen
Bought by
Rivera Doris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1995
Sold by
Davis Gerald
Bought by
Davis Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Doris | $379,500 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| Davis Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,724 | $352 | $125 | $227 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $352 | $125 | $227 |
Source: Public Records
Map