Estimated Value: $822,000 - $1,163,000
9
Beds
11
Baths
5,250
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Depot Rd, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $1,041,000, approximately $198 per square foot. 46 Depot Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Wells Junior High School, and Wells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $736,420 | $120,420 | $616,000 |
| 2024 | $4,477 | $736,420 | $120,420 | $616,000 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $736,420 | $120,420 | $616,000 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $425,520 | $54,580 | $370,940 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $425,520 | $50,530 | $374,990 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $400,880 | $54,580 | $346,300 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $400,880 | $54,580 | $346,300 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $400,880 | $54,580 | $346,300 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $400,880 | $54,580 | $346,300 |
| 2016 | $4,033 | $400,880 | $54,580 | $346,300 |
| 2015 | $3,989 | $400,880 | $54,580 | $346,300 |
| 2013 | $3,656 | $400,880 | $54,580 | $346,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map