P
Seller's Agent in 2025
PEGGY OBLACK
BHHS FOX & ROACH
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $914,000
This home is located at 46 Dexter Dr N, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 since 25 February 2025 and is currently estimated at $892,848. This property was built in 1986. 46 Dexter Dr N is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Cedar Hill Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PEGGY OBLACK
BHHS FOX & ROACH Brokerage Phone: 908-580-5000 Listed on: 02/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gong Jie | $880,000 | Allied Title | |
| Dreikorn Barry A | $651,500 | Agent For Stewart Title Guar | |
| Adina Z Schiappa Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gong Jie | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dreikorn Barry A | $520,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Sold | $880,000 | +10.0% | -- | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $799,999 | +22.8% | -- | |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | Sold | $651,500 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,828 | $743,900 | $267,300 | $476,600 |
| 2024 | $12,828 | $721,100 | $267,300 | $453,800 |
| 2023 | $12,872 | $682,500 | $267,300 | $415,200 |
| 2022 | $12,788 | $635,900 | $267,300 | $368,600 |
| 2021 | $13,093 | $620,500 | $247,500 | $373,000 |
| 2020 | $12,466 | $595,300 | $247,500 | $347,800 |
| 2019 | $12,070 | $593,400 | $247,500 | $345,900 |
| 2018 | $11,864 | $591,700 | $247,500 | $344,200 |
| 2017 | $11,821 | $594,300 | $247,500 | $346,800 |
| 2016 | $12,047 | $617,500 | $247,500 | $370,000 |
| 2015 | $11,843 | $618,100 | $247,500 | $370,600 |
| 2014 | $11,844 | $612,400 | $247,500 | $364,900 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
PEGGY OBLACK
BHHS FOX & ROACH
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Henry Wang
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 698-9137
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
DONNA S PERK
FIRST NEW JERSEY R.E. NETWORK
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
PATRICIA A PLANTE
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3947564
APN: 02-03502-0000-00057-0000-CONDO
Ask me questions while you tour the home.