46 Dike St Providence, RI 02909
Olneyville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,349,717
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,120
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Dike St, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $1,349,717, approximately $263 per square foot. 46 Dike St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Achievement First Promesa, Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary, and Paul Cuffee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
46 Dike St Holdings Llc
Bought by
Dye Holdin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
46 Dike Street Llc
Bought by
46 Dike St Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Cagl Realty Llc and Providence City Of
Bought by
Cagl Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Cagl Realty Llc
Bought by
46 Dike St Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Crozier William and Russell Miranda E
Bought by
Gagl Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Mcweeney Alice
Bought by
Crozier William and Russell Miranda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dye Holdin Llc | $1,360,000 | -- | |
| 46 Dike St Holdings Llc | $780,000 | None Available | |
| Cagl Realty Llc | $10,326 | -- | |
| 46 Dike St Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Gagl Realty Llc | $315,000 | -- | |
| Crozier William | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 46 Dike St Holdings Llc | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crozier William | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crozier William | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crozier William | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crozier William | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,073 | $516,200 | $105,700 | $410,500 |
| 2024 | $12,762 | $474,700 | $64,100 | $410,600 |
| 2023 | $12,762 | $474,700 | $64,100 | $410,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $474,700 | $64,100 | $410,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $602,300 | $56,200 | $546,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $638,400 | $56,200 | $582,200 |
| 2019 | $9,836 | $268,000 | $56,200 | $211,800 |
| 2018 | $8,243 | $224,600 | $56,200 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $8,243 | $224,600 | $56,200 | $168,400 |
| 2016 | $8,243 | $224,600 | $56,200 | $168,400 |
| 2015 | $7,938 | $216,000 | $53,500 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | $7,938 | $216,000 | $53,500 | $162,500 |
| 2013 | $7,938 | $216,000 | $53,500 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map