46 Drayla Dr Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Drayla Dr, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $423,804, approximately $261 per square foot. 46 Drayla Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bristol Central High School, St Matthew School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Martin Nancy F
Bought by
Martin Gary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Sold by
Brown Anita L
Bought by
Martin Gary E and Foster Nancy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Gary E | -- | -- | |
| Martin Gary E | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Gary E | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Gary E | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Gary E | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Gary E | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,456 | $220,920 | $60,550 | $160,370 |
| 2024 | $7,036 | $220,920 | $60,550 | $160,370 |
| 2023 | $6,705 | $220,920 | $60,550 | $160,370 |
| 2022 | $6,059 | $157,990 | $47,320 | $110,670 |
| 2021 | $6,059 | $157,990 | $47,320 | $110,670 |
| 2020 | $6,059 | $157,990 | $47,320 | $110,670 |
| 2019 | $6,012 | $157,990 | $47,320 | $110,670 |
| 2018 | $5,827 | $157,990 | $47,320 | $110,670 |
| 2017 | $5,423 | $150,500 | $50,050 | $100,450 |
| 2016 | $5,423 | $150,500 | $50,050 | $100,450 |
| 2015 | $5,046 | $145,810 | $50,050 | $95,760 |
| 2014 | $5,046 | $145,810 | $50,050 | $95,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map