46 Driftoak Cir Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $916,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,628
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Driftoak Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $845,113, approximately $232 per square foot. 46 Driftoak Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Bentwater On The North Shore Ltd
Bought by
Lyon James F and Lyon Donell M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,632
Outstanding Balance
$32,822
Interest Rate
8.56%
Estimated Equity
$812,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Bowley James W and Bowley Johnna L
Bought by
Lyon James F and Lyon Donell M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,800
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Glover Sherlyn L
Bought by
Bowley James W and Bowley Johnna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Weekley Homes Inc
Bought by
Glover Sherlyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon James F | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lyon James F | -- | First Surety Title | |
| Bowley James W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Glover Sherlyn L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyon James F | $89,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyon James F | $214,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowley James W | $224,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Glover Sherlyn L | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Lyon James F | $40,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,299 | $740,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,330 | $673,618 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,330 | $612,380 | $100,000 | $534,210 |
| 2022 | $11,040 | $556,710 | $100,000 | $494,400 |
| 2021 | $10,764 | $506,100 | $53,270 | $452,830 |
| 2020 | $11,534 | $517,620 | $53,270 | $472,230 |
| 2019 | $10,831 | $470,560 | $53,270 | $417,290 |
| 2018 | $11,363 | $540,070 | $53,270 | $498,760 |
| 2017 | $11,923 | $490,970 | $53,270 | $437,700 |
| 2016 | $11,490 | $473,150 | $53,270 | $475,280 |
| 2015 | $9,451 | $430,140 | $53,270 | $447,100 |
| 2014 | $9,451 | $391,040 | $53,270 | $390,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map