46 Dry Bridge Rd Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $327,103 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Dry Bridge Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $337,776, approximately $306 per square foot. 46 Dry Bridge Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Ware Michael F and Ware Helen C
Bought by
Torres Samuel and Torres Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1987
Sold by
Murray Stephen J
Bought by
Ware Michael F X
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Samuel | $115,000 | -- | |
| Ware Michael F X | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ware Michael F X | $14,000 | |
| Open | Ware Michael F X | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $279,200 | $115,200 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $264,400 | $104,900 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $239,100 | $99,800 | $139,300 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $211,900 | $89,100 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $200,900 | $84,100 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $191,800 | $84,100 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $183,100 | $79,900 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $183,100 | $79,900 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $179,900 | $81,200 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $179,900 | $81,200 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $3,335 | $179,900 | $81,200 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $179,900 | $81,200 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map