$620,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,044 Sq Ft
2,483 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$594 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near park, public transit, schools, shops, and bus stop
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 5-minute walk to Francis G. Fitzpatrick Park
  • Living Room
  • Washer and Dryer

About This Home

As of April 2026

his beautifully newly renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers modern comfort and stylish updates throughout. The property features a spacious open-concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances, creating the perfect space for cooking and entertaining. Additional highlights include a dedicated office area, a convenient washer and dryer located in the basement, and thoughtfully updated living spaces designed for everyday living. The home is being sold as-is, and the buyer will be responsible for any city occupancy certificates required. Equipped with a Supra Key for easy showings, this is a fantastic opportunity you won’t want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

RASHA SAID

AMERICA'S ELITE GROUP LLC License #06303655 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Romany Makar

COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC License #2187348

COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,809

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Living Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Washer and Dryer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Location

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 32 / 172

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,809

Lot Details

2,483 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: ONE FAMILY
  • Type: One Family
  • Lead Paint Form: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Near Train, Near Shopping, Near Bus, Near Parks, Near Schools, Near Path
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Oven/Range Gas
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Total Living Rooms: 1
  • Level 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Level1 Kitchen: 1
  • Level 1 Living Rooms: 1
  • Level 2 Bedrooms: 2
  • Level 2 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Level 3 Bedrooms: 2
  • Level 3 Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum/Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Available: 2 Cars, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: A/C Window, Gas

Lot Info

  • Geo Address Line: 46 E 28th St
  • Geo Primary City: Bayonne
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Lot: 32

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Taxes: 9809

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Sanchez Santos Belen and Sanchez Mauricio Maria
Bought by
Botros Osama and Faltaous Mariam

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,150
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2016
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.06%
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Ami Investment Llc
Bought by
Certified Homes Sales Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Kerr Sheldon and Kerr Maelivn
Bought by
Nccb Investmnt Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Nccb Investments Inc
Bought by
Ami Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $492,790 Fidelity National Title
Deed $240,000 Fidelity National Title Insu
Deed $130,000 New Jersey Land Title
Deed $100,000 None Available
Deed $125,000 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $468,150 New Conventional
Previous Owner $235,653 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $620,000 +3.5% $594 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $599,000 +149.6% $574 / Sq Ft
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Sold $240,000 +2.2% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/05/2016 07/05/16 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2016 06/28/16 For Sale $234,900 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Hudson County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,818 $340,600 $180,000 $160,600
2024 $10,381 $386,900 $180,000 $206,900
2023 $10,381 $386,900 $180,000 $206,900
2022 $10,187 $386,900 $180,000 $206,900
2021 $10,106 $386,900 $180,000 $206,900
2020 $9,928 $386,900 $180,000 $206,900
2019 $7,914 $91,700 $50,000 $41,700
2018 $7,756 $91,700 $50,000 $41,700
2017 $7,555 $91,700 $50,000 $41,700
2016 $7,276 $91,700 $50,000 $41,700
2015 $6,787 $91,700 $50,000 $41,700
2014 $6,577 $91,700 $50,000 $41,700

Source: Hudson County MLS

MLS Number: 260004099

Hudson County MLS

APN: 01-00172-0000-00032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.