46 E Alex Bell Rd Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $334,310
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 E Alex Bell Rd, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $319,828, approximately $138 per square foot. 46 E Alex Bell Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Stingley Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Hicks David D and Hicks Martin M
Bought by
Mccready Daniel J and Mccready Julia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Outstanding Balance
$76,058
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Hicks Oscar E and Hicks Jenice
Bought by
Hicks David D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccready Daniel J | $145,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Hicks David D | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccready Daniel J | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,539 | $87,200 | $16,030 | $71,170 |
| 2024 | $5,065 | $87,200 | $16,030 | $71,170 |
| 2023 | $5,065 | $87,200 | $16,030 | $71,170 |
| 2022 | $4,792 | $65,430 | $12,050 | $53,380 |
| 2021 | $4,805 | $65,430 | $12,050 | $53,380 |
| 2020 | $4,799 | $65,430 | $12,050 | $53,380 |
| 2019 | $4,868 | $59,240 | $12,050 | $47,190 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $59,240 | $12,050 | $47,190 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $59,240 | $12,050 | $47,190 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $49,760 | $12,050 | $37,710 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $49,760 | $12,050 | $37,710 |
| 2014 | $3,102 | $49,760 | $12,050 | $37,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,220 | $13,300 | $30,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map