46 E Delgada Ln Stansbury Park, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $538,171 - $661,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 E Delgada Ln, Stansbury Park, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $578,043, approximately $200 per square foot. 46 E Delgada Ln is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Stansbury Park Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Halling Brian T and Halling Kerrian
Bought by
Lassiter Michael and Lassiter Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Outstanding Balance
$350,683
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Of Utah Llc
Bought by
Halling Brian T and Halling Kerrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,402
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lassiter Michael | -- | Inwest Title Tooele Office | |
| Halling Brian T | -- | Cottonwood Title Insurance A | |
| Halling Brian T | -- | Cottonwood Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lassiter Michael | $400,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Halling Brian T | $305,402 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,129 | $521,836 | $201,280 | $320,556 |
| 2024 | $4,467 | $287,017 | $110,704 | $176,313 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $344,789 | $121,352 | $223,437 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $310,039 | $84,185 | $225,854 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $221,793 | $72,212 | $149,581 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $370,884 | $98,415 | $272,469 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $333,504 | $98,415 | $235,089 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $293,749 | $74,750 | $218,999 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $287,370 | $74,750 | $212,620 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $142,800 | $41,113 | $101,687 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map