46 E Franklin Ave Barron, WI 54812
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 46 E Franklin Ave, Barron, WI 54812 and is currently estimated at $129,353. 46 E Franklin Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Barron High School, Advanced Learning Academy of Wisconsin, and Barron Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $115,400 | $16,500 | $98,900 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $115,400 | $16,500 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $74,800 | $10,500 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $74,800 | $10,500 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $74,800 | $10,500 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $74,800 | $10,500 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $74,800 | $10,500 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $74,800 | $10,500 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $74,800 | $10,500 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $74,800 | $10,500 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $74,800 | $10,500 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $74,800 | $10,500 | $64,300 |
| 2013 | $1,608 | $74,800 | $10,500 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map