46 E Madison St East Islip, NY 11730
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 46 E Madison St, East Islip, NY 11730 and is currently estimated at $573,642. 46 E Madison St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Ruth C Kinney Elementary School, East Islip Middle School, and East Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Black Bear Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Fitzpatrick William P and Melio Alexander C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,700
Outstanding Balance
$211,345
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Smith Craig L and Minogue Margaret
Bought by
Black Bear Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Ryan Eileen and Ryan James
Bought by
Minogue Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Minogue David and Minogue Margaret
Bought by
Ryan James and Ryan Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick William P | $320,000 | -- | |
| Black Bear Real Estate Llc | $214,500 | -- | |
| Minogue Margaret | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ryan James | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzpatrick William P | $315,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan James | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,122 | $33,750 | $6,700 | $27,050 |
| 2023 | $9,122 | $33,750 | $6,700 | $27,050 |
| 2022 | $8,835 | $33,750 | $6,700 | $27,050 |
| 2021 | $8,835 | $33,750 | $6,700 | $27,050 |
| 2020 | $8,766 | $33,750 | $6,700 | $27,050 |
| 2019 | $8,766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $33,750 | $6,700 | $27,050 |
| 2017 | $8,581 | $33,750 | $6,700 | $27,050 |
| 2016 | $8,640 | $33,750 | $6,700 | $27,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,750 | $6,700 | $27,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,750 | $6,700 | $27,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map