46 E Northcastle Cir Conroe, TX 77384
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,759 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 E Northcastle Cir, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $377,190, approximately $190 per square foot. 46 E Northcastle Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Dietrich Loretta E
Bought by
Hewitt Brian James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Dietrich Edmond E and Dietrich Loretta E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewitt Brian James | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Dietrich Edmond E | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $371,003 | $60,000 | $311,003 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $360,217 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $327,470 | $60,000 | $287,270 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $297,700 | $60,000 | $294,110 |
| 2021 | $5,756 | $270,640 | $58,000 | $212,640 |
| 2020 | $6,118 | $274,570 | $27,320 | $247,250 |
| 2019 | $6,027 | $261,840 | $27,320 | $236,210 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $238,040 | $27,320 | $210,720 |
| 2017 | $5,891 | $242,560 | $27,320 | $215,240 |
| 2016 | $6,390 | $263,130 | $27,320 | $235,810 |
| 2015 | $4,124 | $242,560 | $27,320 | $215,240 |
| 2014 | $4,124 | $224,750 | $27,320 | $197,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map